Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kokpekty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kokpekty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kokpekty with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1964,471
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,3073,920
AlgiersAlgeria 6,3033,917
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,9773,714
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,44710,220
AzulArgentina 16,69510,375
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,8366,734
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9566,187
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,5485,933
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,4655,881
AmberleyAustralia 10,9816,824
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,9631,841
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,9001,802
AimoresBrazil 14,0548,733
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,2778,251
AltamiraBrazil 13,3728,310
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,0758,746
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,5709,054
ApodiBrazil 12,6557,864
AracajuBrazil 13,0568,113
AracuaiBrazil 13,9108,644
AragarcasBrazil 14,5269,027
AraxaBrazil 14,4768,996
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,8457,982
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,8875,523
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,8765,516
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6434,128
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,6225,358
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,2853,284
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,9715,574
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,1575,690
AbecheChad 6,7804,213
AntofagastaChile 16,32910,147
AricaChile 15,8409,843
AltaiChina 438272
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,1788,810
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,1028,763
AraucaColombia 13,2788,251
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,9567,430
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,9597,432
AzuaDominican Republic 12,0797,506
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,7632,960
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,6742,905
AswanEgypt 5,1003,169
AsyutEgypt 4,9913,101
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,0428,105
AsmaraEritrea 5,4163,366
AssabEritrea 5,3773,341
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,9933,724
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,5753,464
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,2318,843
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,6355,987
AccraGhana 8,9935,588
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,4342,756
AthensGreece 4,7652,961
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,7802,970
AasiaatGreenland 6,4444,005
AmmassalikGreenland 6,3083,920
AputiteqGreenland 5,9723,711
AkureyriIceland 5,6173,490
AgraIndia 2,4291,509
AhmedabadIndia 2,9821,853
AkolaIndia 3,1551,961
AllahabadIndia 2,5911,610
AmritsarIndia 2,0051,246
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,3154,545
AbadanIran 3,5222,189
ArakIran 3,1351,948
AlbengaItaly 5,4883,410
AlgheroItaly 5,6913,537
AmendolaItaly 5,1203,181
AnconaItaly 5,1483,199
ArezzoItaly 5,2723,276
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,2985,778
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,2475,746
AbashiriJapan 4,6462,887
AburatsuJapan 4,4892,789
AikawaJapan 4,5612,834
AjiroJapan 4,8142,991
AkitaJapan 4,5932,854
AkuneJapan 4,3682,715
AomoriJapan 4,5762,844
AsahikawaJapan 4,5272,813
AsosanJapan 4,3722,717
AmmanJordan 4,2672,651
AlmatyKazakhstan 743462
AinaziLatvia 3,8542,395
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,8304,866
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,7534,818
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,2685,138
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,5314,680
AtarMauritania 8,6925,401
AgalegaMauritius 7,0444,377
AcapulcoMexico 12,7297,910
AayanbulagMongolia 1,191740
AltaiMongolia 1,072666
ArvaikheerMongolia 1,553965
AgadirMorocco 7,6544,756
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,2163,242
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,4178,337
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,3608,302
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,2948,261
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,1738,186
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,4638,366
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,4688,369
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,1608,178
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,1488,170
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,1468,169
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,1468,169
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,1468,169
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,1468,169
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,2048,205
AgadezNiger 7,4614,636
AsuncionParaguay 15,6849,746
ArequipaPeru 15,7069,760
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,8743,029
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,16210,043
AradRomania 4,4742,780
AjanRussia 3,7532,332
AldanRussia 2,9751,849
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,4291,509
AleksandrovskoeRussia 1,330827
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,1772,596
AnadyrRussia 5,4603,393
ArkhangelskRussia 3,0171,875
ArmavirRussia 3,1251,942
AstrakhanRussia 2,5751,600
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,3167,653
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,6004,101
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,4924,034
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,4424,003
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,6764,149
Abu HamedSudan 5,4273,372
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,9553,700
AqiqSudan 5,2063,235
ArbaatSudan 5,1513,201
AromaSudan 5,5493,448
AtbaraSudan 5,5363,440
Abu KamalSyria 3,7392,324
AleppoSyria 3,8932,419
AranyaprathetThailand 4,3142,681
AtakpameTogo 8,7345,427
AdanaTurkey 3,9812,474
AfyonTurkey 4,2222,624
AnkaraTurkey 3,9802,473
AntalyaTurkey 4,3232,686
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,2861,420
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,3673,335
AberporthUk 5,7863,595
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,7393,567
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,6582,273
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,5822,226
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,6262,253
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,6362,260
ArtigasUruguay 16,0109,949
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,7746,695
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,5405,928
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,0755,639
Abilene, TxUsa 10,9886,828
Ada, MnUsa 9,3685,821
Adrian, MiUsa 9,8366,112
Aiken, ScUsa 10,6846,639
Akron, OhUsa 9,9196,164
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,3986,461
Albany, GaUsa 10,9356,795
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,5775,952
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,7336,048
Albion, NeUsa 9,9246,167
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,6566,622
Aledo, IlUsa 10,0146,223
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,7026,029
Algona, IaUsa 9,8076,094
Alice, TxUsa 11,4817,134
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,8386,113
Alliance, NeUsa 9,9066,156
Alma, MiUsa 9,7396,052
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,4945,900
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,1956,957
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,6686,629
Amherst, MaUsa 9,6405,990
Amite, LaUsa 11,1496,928
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,9324,307
Anderson, InUsa 10,0806,264
Anderson, ScUsa 10,5906,581
Angelica, NyUsa 9,7436,054
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,8366,112
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,0485,001
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,1996,959
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,4507,115
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,5366,547
Ashland, WiUsa 9,3495,810
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,1615,693
Atchison, KsUsa 10,1926,333
Athens, GaUsa 10,7106,656
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,7596,686
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,9486,182
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,9603,704
Auburn, NeUsa 10,1456,304
Augusta, GaUsa 10,7536,682
Augusta, MtUsa 9,2785,766
Aurora, IlUsa 9,8806,140
Austin, TxUsa 11,2256,975
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,522946
AndizanUzbekistan 1,192740
AcariguaVenezuela 12,9628,054
AdenYemen 5,2613,269


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -