Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kokpekty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kokpekty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kokpekty with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,9571,216
BustAfghanistan 2,4361,514
BatnaAlgeria 6,1573,826
BecharAlgeria 7,0654,390
BejaiaAlgeria 6,1773,838
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,1634,451
BiskraAlgeria 6,2653,893
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,6864,155
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,24510,716
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,07510,611
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,08710,618
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,48410,243
ByrdAntarctica 16,43910,215
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,98910,557
BarilocheArgentina 17,78211,050
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,45310,224
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,7896,705
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,9866,827
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3995,219
BrestBelarus 4,0592,522
BrusselsBelgium 5,3373,317
Belize CityBelize 12,5877,822
BeninBenin 8,7435,433
BohiconBenin 8,6995,405
BermudaBermuda 10,4216,476
BageBrazil 15,9089,885
BambuiBrazil 14,4458,976
BarbacenaBrazil 14,3908,942
BarbalhaBrazil 12,9048,018
BarcelosBrazil 13,7548,547
BarraBrazil 13,4968,387
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,1458,169
BarreirasBrazil 13,7148,522
BelémBrazil 12,9818,067
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,2958,883
BelterraBrazil 13,4828,378
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,3888,319
Bom JesusBrazil 15,4479,599
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,7018,514
BrasiliaBrazil 14,2278,841
BrevesBrazil 13,1278,157
BurgasBulgaria 4,2302,629
BurundiBurundi 7,7154,794
BatouriCameroon 8,0344,993
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,9205,543
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,8685,511
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,4444,626
Banff, AbCanada 8,7725,451
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,2505,748
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,1025,035
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,9055,534
Bissett, MbCanada 8,9195,542
Blue River, BcCanada 8,6125,352
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,3115,786
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,2305,114
Brandon, MbCanada 9,0425,619
Broadview, SkCanada 8,9845,583
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,7784,212
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5635,321
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,0945,651
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,2455,123
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,9164,297
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,7474,814
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,9434,315
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,04511,213
BeijingChina 2,8421,766
BarranquillaColombia 13,0158,088
Benito SalasColombia 13,8738,621
BogotáColombia 13,6508,482
BrnoCzech Republic 4,6402,883
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3374,559
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9894,964
BaniDominican Republic 12,0877,511
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,1207,532
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,0137,465
BahariyaEgypt 5,0473,136
Beni SuefEgypt 4,8323,003
BiarritzFrance 6,1593,827
BordeauxFrance 6,0143,737
BrestFrance 6,0093,734
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,9778,686
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,9768,685
BitamGabon 8,4435,247
BanjulGambia 9,5295,921
BerlinGermany 4,7032,922
BrockenGermany 4,9003,045
BokeGuinea 9,6155,975
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,5915,960
BudapestHungary 4,5662,837
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,5572,832
BangaloreIndia 4,0032,488
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,7262,315
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,1841,979
BikanerIndia 2,4351,513
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,4764,024
BabolsarIran 2,7461,707
Bandar AbbasIran 3,2742,034
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,9221,816
Bandar LengehIran 3,4272,130
BirjandIran 2,6111,623
BushehrIran 3,4652,153
BaghdadIraq 3,5852,228
BasraIraq 3,5382,198
BelmulletIreland 5,9553,701
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,9133,674
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,0703,150
BergamoItaly 5,2863,285
BolognaItaly 5,2463,260
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,1333,190
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,2273,248
BrindisiItaly 5,0153,116
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,9815,581
BouakeIvory Coast 9,1745,701
BalkhashKazakhstan 587365
BeirutLebanon 4,1752,595
BenghaziLibya 5,4093,361
BirzaiLithuania 3,8682,403
BitolaMacedonia 4,7492,951
BlantyreMalawi 8,5525,315
BvumbweMalawi 8,5695,325
BintuluMalaysia 5,8423,630
BamakoMali 8,9835,582
Bko-SMali 8,9865,584
BougounMali 9,0465,621
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,2065,099
BaitagMongolia 744462
BaruuhturuunMongolia 879546
BaruunkharaaMongolia 1,7281,074
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,3081,434
BayandelgerMongolia 2,2741,413
BayankhongorMongolia 1,404873
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,1911,361
BulganMongolia 1,547962
BhamawMyanmar 3,0161,874
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,5088,394
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4528,359
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,5078,394
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,4278,343
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4248,342
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,1248,155
BilmaNiger 6,9624,326
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,9184,920
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,0582,522
BergenNorway 4,8252,998
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,8242,998
BjornoyaNorway 4,0632,525
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,2172,620
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,3402,697
BadinPakistan 2,9281,820
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,2291,385
BalakotPakistan 1,7621,095
BarkhanPakistan 2,3561,464
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,3588,301
BascoPhilippines 4,7122,928
BialystokPoland 4,0572,521
BejaPortugal 6,9564,322
BragancaPortugal 6,6064,105
BistritaRomania 4,2072,614
BucharestRomania 4,2252,626
BajkitRussia 1,6811,045
BarabinskRussia 785488
BarnaulRussia 527327
BerezovoRussia 1,9831,232
BiserRussia 1,8771,167
BlagovescenskRussia 3,2111,996
BogdarinRussia 2,2261,383
BogucanyRussia 1,456905
BomnakRussia 3,2081,993
BorRussia 1,505935
BorzjaRussia 2,4471,521
BratskRussia 1,548962
BelgradeSerbia 4,6032,861
BoSierra Leone 9,6455,993
BontheSierra Leone 9,7336,048
BratislavaSlovakia 4,6582,895
BerberaSomalia 5,4853,408
BusanSouth Korea 4,0732,531
BadajozSpain 6,8244,241
BarcelonaSpain 6,0683,771
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,3693,958
BabanusaSudan 6,5034,041
BaselSwitzerland 5,3173,304
BernSwitzerland 5,3583,330
BangkokThailand 4,2372,633
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,2182,621
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,8132,369
BizerteTunisia 5,8093,610
BalikesirTurkey 4,3612,710
BursaTurkey 4,2452,638
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,0431,269
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,7433,569
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,7253,558
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,7253,558
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,6003,480
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,7103,548
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,6073,484
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,4176,473
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,0626,874
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,0226,228
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,8783,653
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,8793,653
Batesville, MsUsa 10,7836,700
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,1856,950
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,1296,294
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,2566,373
Bedford, MaUsa 9,5935,961
Beeville, TxUsa 11,4367,107
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,9096,158
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,0746,260
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,5534,072
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,4045,844
Bettles, AkUsa 6,3793,964
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,7984,224
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,6676,007
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,4495,871
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,6806,016
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,7986,710
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2236,353
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,3895,835
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,3046,403
Blackville, ScUsa 10,7426,675
Blaine, WaUsa 8,8835,520
Blakely, GaUsa 11,0596,872
Block Island, RiUsa 9,7716,072
Boerne, TxUsa 11,2817,010
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,5915,960
Booneville, MsUsa 10,6976,647
Boonton, NjUsa 9,7896,083
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,5555,937
Bowler, WiUsa 9,5575,939
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,4116,470
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,2366,361
Brenham, TxUsa 11,2396,984
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,7326,048
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,6936,645
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,4216,476
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,6105,972
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,8236,104
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,0336,234
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,0046,838
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,7137,278
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,2476,368
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,7986,710
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,1096,282
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,9536,185
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,6535,999
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,1366,920
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,3406,425
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,0396,238
Burlington, VtUsa 9,3805,829
Burns, OregonUsa 9,5385,927
BajsunUzbekistan 1,6891,050
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,7177,903
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,9118,023
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,3125,787
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,3245,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -