Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kokpekty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kokpekty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kokpekty with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,2061,371
ChlefAlgeria 6,4704,021
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,0993,790
CeresArgentina 16,34910,159
ChamicalArgentina 16,67810,364
ChepesArgentina 16,77610,425
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,73311,019
ConcordiaArgentina 16,18410,057
CórdobaArgentina 16,61510,325
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,61910,327
CorrientesArgentina 15,9389,904
CairnsAustralia 9,5965,963
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,4407,109
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7605,443
CedunaAustralia 10,3336,421
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,4836,514
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,6235,980
Cobar MoAustralia 10,9126,781
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,1735,700
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,2376,983
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,0326,234
ChittagongBangladesh 3,0521,897
CharnocksBarbados 12,1857,572
CotonouBenin 8,7435,433
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,1668,803
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,4038,950
CabroboBrazil 13,0108,084
CaceresBrazil 14,8919,253
CaetiteBrazil 13,7128,521
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,6587,866
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,0779,369
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,2239,460
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,6389,096
Campos SalesBrazil 12,9508,048
CanavieirasBrazil 13,5898,444
CaparaoBrazil 14,1958,821
CapinopolisBrazil 14,5859,063
CaratingaBrazil 14,1578,797
CaravelasBrazil 13,7818,564
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,8128,583
CarolinaBrazil 13,4538,360
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,1159,393
CataguasesBrazil 14,3248,901
CatalaoBrazil 14,4328,968
CatanduvaBrazil 14,7489,164
CaxiasBrazil 12,9628,055
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,5399,656
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,4907,761
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,3788,935
ChapecoBrazil 15,4849,622
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,4688,990
CipoBrazil 13,1738,186
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,6538,484
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,1868,815
CordeiroBrazil 14,3528,919
CorrentinaBrazil 13,8118,582
CorumbaBrazil 15,1499,414
CoximBrazil 14,9209,271
CrateusBrazil 12,8097,960
CuiabaBrazil 14,7479,164
CuritibaBrazil 15,1139,392
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,8025,470
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,8954,285
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,7275,423
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,8214,239
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,7334,184
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,5464,689
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6124,109
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,5665,323
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,3815,208
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,0024,972
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,9455,559
Chapais, QcCanada 8,8445,496
Charlo, NbCanada 8,8455,497
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,9385,554
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,9325,551
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,6835,396
Chatham, NbCanada 8,9245,546
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,5384,684
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,4765,267
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,2115,103
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,0595,008
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,7224,177
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,5524,071
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,4835,271
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,0835,644
Comox, BcCanada 8,7605,443
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,2664,515
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,3954,595
Coronation, AbCanada 8,7285,424
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,9415,556
ChicoChile 18,06711,227
ChillanChile 17,54210,901
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,62510,952
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,67910,365
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,13711,270
Curico-General FreireChile 17,36610,792
ChangchunChina 3,3002,050
ChangduChina 2,3191,441
ChangshaChina 3,4562,147
ChengduChina 2,7111,684
ChongqingChina 2,9641,842
Camilo DazaColombia 13,2528,235
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,9793,094
CamagueyCuba 11,9737,440
CasablancaCuba 11,8757,379
ChebCzech Republic 4,8733,028
CopenhagenDenmark 4,6132,867
CabreraDominican Republic 11,9297,413
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,0337,478
CotuiDominican Republic 11,9927,452
CanarEcuador 14,5789,059
CairoEgypt 4,7332,941
CaenFrance 5,7243,557
ChateaurouxFrance 5,7333,562
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,6237,844
CocobeachGabon 8,6705,388
CologneGermany 5,1683,211
ChiosGreece 4,5652,837
CorfuGreece 4,9383,069
ConakryGuinea 9,6435,992
CatacamasHonduras 12,8447,981
CholutecaHonduras 13,0378,101
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,9802,473
CherrapunjiIndia 2,7371,701
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,7371,701
ChahbaharIran 3,2222,002
ClaremorrisIreland 5,9333,687
ClonesIreland 5,8063,608
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,8753,651
CorkIreland 6,0223,742
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,0253,744
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,7283,560
CameriItaly 5,3633,333
CampobassoItaly 5,1923,226
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,6383,504
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,7063,546
Cape FrascaItaly 5,7373,565
Cape MeleItaly 5,4903,412
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,2433,258
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,4213,369
CerviaItaly 5,1963,229
CiampinoItaly 5,3213,306
Cimone MountainItaly 5,3063,297
Cisa PassItaly 5,3413,319
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,3593,330
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,0753,154
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,4683,398
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,1793,219
ChibaJapan 4,8513,015
ChichibuJapan 4,7512,952
ChichijimaJapan 5,6043,482
ChoshiJapan 4,8973,043
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,1042,551
ChilekaMalawi 8,5525,315
ChitedzeMalawi 8,4615,258
ChitipaMalawi 8,0745,017
ChihuahuaMexico 11,3707,065
ComitanMexico 12,7677,933
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,8874,901
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,3591,466
ChoirMongolia 1,9461,209
CasablancaMorocco 7,2794,523
ChindeMozambique 8,7555,441
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,9812,474
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,8267,970
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3698,307
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,5168,399
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,4928,384
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,4908,383
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,4838,379
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,3208,277
CondegaNicaragua 13,0208,091
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,5102,803
ChejuNorth Korea 3,9982,484
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,8002,361
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,9242,438
ChhorPakistan 2,8051,743
ChitralPakistan 1,6721,039
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,4979,630
ConcepcionParaguay 15,5179,642
CajamarcaPeru 15,0509,352
ChachapoyasPeru 14,9309,278
ChiclayoPeru 15,0579,356
ChimbotePeru 15,2639,484
CuzcoPeru 15,4459,598
CzestochowaPoland 4,4082,739
CoimbraPortugal 6,8294,243
CalafatRomania 4,4742,780
CeahlauRomania 4,1132,556
ClujRomania 4,2892,665
ConstantaRomania 4,0582,522
CraiovaRomania 4,3912,729
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,3522,083
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,2491,397
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,9642,464
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,3443,321
Cape UelenRussia 5,8583,640
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,1142,557
CaraRussia 2,5411,579
Cerdyn’Russia 2,0871,297
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,6322,878
ChitaRussia 2,2081,372
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,2181,378
CokurdahRussia 4,1012,548
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,9421,828
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,1506,929
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,5162,185
CaceresSpain 6,7494,194
CadizSpain 6,9634,327
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6264,117
CordobaSpain 6,7704,207
ColomboSri Lanka 4,6602,895
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,0762,533
ChanthaburiThailand 4,4112,741
Chiang MaiThailand 3,6522,269
Chiang RaiThailand 3,5632,214
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,2912,667
ChumphonThailand 4,5312,816
CanakkaleTurkey 4,4412,760
CorumTurkey 3,7952,358
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,8401,143
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,8151,128
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,7643,582
CernovcyUkraine 4,0582,522
ChernigovUkraine 3,5832,227
CarrascoUruguay 16,29210,124
ColoniaUruguay 16,39210,186
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,9437,421
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,4446,490
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,0286,231
Camden, ScUsa 10,6676,629
Canton, NyUsa 9,3615,817
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,8136,098
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,4206,475
Caribou, MeUsa 9,0045,595
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,1976,336
Casper, WyUsa 9,7866,081
Centralia, WaUsa 9,0905,649
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,9606,189
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,4136,471
Charles City, IaUsa 9,8036,092
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,7736,694
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,7706,693
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,2006,338
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,5336,545
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,1716,320
Chaska, MnUsa 9,6075,970
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,6186,598
Chazy, NyUsa 9,3195,791
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,4155,851
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,5716,569
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,2486,368
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,9946,210
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,9026,153
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,8816,140
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,8606,127
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,9186,163
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,8986,151
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,1696,319
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,1566,311
Circleville, OhUsa 10,0856,267
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,0326,234
Clark, SdUsa 9,5915,960
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,7906,705
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,4226,477
Clayton, NmUsa 10,5266,541
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,8716,134
Clinton, IaUsa 9,8976,150
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,9714,332
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,8496,120
College Park, MdUsa 10,0496,245
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,2536,371
Columbia, MoUsa 10,2646,378
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,6756,633
Columbus, GaUsa 10,1616,314
Columbus, InUsa 10,1916,333
Columbus, KsUsa 10,4776,510
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,0416,239
Conception, MoUsa 10,1436,303
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,1976,336
Conway, ArUsa 10,6866,640
Conway, ScUsa 10,6306,606
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,5765,951
Corning, ArUsa 10,5696,567
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,4265,858
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,5067,150
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,0256,851
Cortland, NyUsa 9,6455,993
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,3445,806
Covington, LaUsa 11,1156,907
Covington, TnUsa 10,5616,563
Crete, NeUsa 10,0356,236
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,4805,891
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,8551,153
CimbajUzbekistan 1,8551,153
CaracasVenezuela 12,7707,935
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,8687,996
CoroVenezuela 12,7847,944
ChipataZambia 8,4785,269
ChomaZambia 9,1035,657
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,1115,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -