Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kokpekty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kokpekty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kokpekty with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,7764,211
DjelfaAlgeria 6,4474,006
DavisAntarctica 13,0518,110
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8055,472
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,3015,158
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,9144,296
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,1336,918
DhakaBangladesh 2,8851,793
D’UccleBelgium 5,3373,317
DiamantinaBrazil 14,1338,782
DiamantinoBrazil 14,6659,113
DouradosBrazil 15,2419,471
DoualaCameroon 8,4065,223
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,3645,198
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,9105,537
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,2095,101
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,7374,808
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,4605,257
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,7794,213
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,8935,526
Dryden, OnCanada 9,0445,620
DuianChina 1,8841,171
DubrovnikCroatia 4,8873,037
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,4913,412
DajabonDominican Republic 11,9927,452
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,1167,529
DabaaEgypt 4,8843,035
DakhlaEgypt 5,2563,266
DijonFrance 5,4933,413
DresdenGermany 4,7352,942
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,0413,132
DebrecenHungary 4,3912,728
DalatangiIceland 5,4643,395
DaltonganjIndia 2,7511,709
DarbhangaIndia 2,5301,572
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,6011,616
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,6031,617
DumkaIndia 2,7561,713
DwarkaIndia 3,1601,963
DezfulIran 3,3642,091
DublinIreland 5,8013,605
DecimomannuItaly 5,7283,559
DobbiacoItaly 5,0593,144
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,2385,740
Deir-AllaJordan 4,2772,658
DagorettiKenya 7,0764,397
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,7592,336
DedzaMalawi 8,4595,256
DalanzadgadMongolia 1,7851,109
DashbalbarMongolia 2,3141,438
DaweiMyanmar 4,1182,559
De BiltNetherlands 5,2173,242
De KooyNetherlands 5,1973,230
Den HelderNetherlands 5,1973,229
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,4798,376
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,4558,361
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,0208,090
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,5118,396
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,5298,407
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,7212,934
DalbandinPakistan 2,6881,670
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,1131,313
DirPakistan 1,7361,079
DroshPakistan 1,7021,058
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,9993,106
DohaQatar 3,7362,322
DorohoiRomania 4,0422,512
Dikson IslandRussia 2,7551,712
DudinkaRussia 2,3051,433
DzardzanRussia 3,1621,965
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,7352,321
DakarSenegal 9,4855,894
DaruSierra Leone 9,5755,950
DurbanSouth Africa 10,1316,295
DamazinSudan 6,0223,742
DongolaSudan 5,6553,514
DamascusSyria 4,1282,565
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,1272,565
Deir EzzorSyria 3,7342,321
DusanbeTajikistan 1,570976
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,4724,643
DjerbaTunisia 5,9923,723
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,5662,216
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,4883,410
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,6583,516
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,4232,127
DonetskUkraine 3,2452,017
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,5122,182
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,6566,622
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,1956,335
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,9416,799
Danville, IlUsa 10,1016,277
Darlington, ScUsa 10,5986,586
Davenport, WaUsa 9,1155,664
David City, NeUsa 10,0076,219
Dayton, OhUsa 10,0726,259
Dayton, WaUsa 9,2625,755
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,0726,880
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,3526,433
Decatur, IlUsa 10,1106,283
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,3227,036
Delaware, OhUsa 10,0426,240
Delphine, InUsa 9,9816,202
Denton, MdUsa 10,0286,231
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,1476,305
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,9686,195
Deseret, UtUsa 10,1416,302
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,3875,833
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,8026,091
Dickson, TnUsa 10,5286,543
Dillon, MtUsa 9,4845,894
Dixon, IlUsa 9,8976,150
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,3936,458
Dover, DeUsa 10,0286,231
Dover, TnUsa 10,5436,552
Dublin, TxUsa 11,0366,858
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,8576,125
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,3745,825
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,3316,420
Durham, NhUsa 9,4865,895
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,6225,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -