Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kokpekty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kokpekty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kokpekty with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,7764,211
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,2833,904
EsquelArgentina 17,87711,109
EzeizaArgentina 16,47310,236
East SaleAustralia 11,5717,190
Esperance (po)Australia 9,9826,203
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9836,203
EssendonAustralia 11,4187,095
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 14,5089,015
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 15,7359,778
EspinosaBrazil 13,8048,578
Earlton, OnCanada 9,1785,703
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,5675,324
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,5305,301
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,5405,307
Edson, AbCanada 8,5005,282
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,5315,301
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,7934,843
Estevan, SkCanada 9,1105,661
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,3005,157
Eureka, NtCanada 5,6813,530
ErlianChina 2,3341,450
El CaranoColombia 13,6238,466
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,4712,778
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,0797,506
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,9927,452
El ArishEgypt 4,4882,789
El TorEgypt 4,7122,928
ErfurtGermany 4,9183,056
EssenGermany 5,1453,197
EsfahanIran 3,1211,939
EilatIsrael 4,5182,808
EsashiJapan 4,4712,778
EldoretKenya 6,9934,345
ErdenemandalMongolia 1,394866
EssaouiraMorocco 7,5804,710
EeldeNetherlands 5,0803,157
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,4498,357
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,4608,364
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,1128,148
EnuguNigeria 8,3575,193
EncarnacionParaguay 15,7299,774
EvoraPortugal 6,9174,298
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 3,5392,199
EkimcanRussia 3,5022,176
Elat’MaRussia 2,8291,758
ElistaRussia 2,8501,771
ErbogacenRussia 2,1231,319
EssejRussia 2,4541,525
Ed DueimSudan 5,9653,707
El FasherSudan 6,4814,027
El GeneinaSudan 6,6964,161
El ObeidSudan 6,1803,840
El ShowakSudan 5,6983,541
En NahudSudan 6,3433,942
EdirneTurkey 4,3412,698
ErzincanTurkey 3,5082,180
ErzurumTurkey 3,3732,096
EskisehirTurkey 4,1592,584
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,6031,618
EntebbeUganda 7,2094,480
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,4953,415
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,5233,432
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,5795,953
Eastman, GaUsa 10,9196,785
Eastport, MeUsa 9,1835,706
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,4705,885
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,3696,443
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,0166,846
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,1146,285
Elko, NvUsa 9,8966,149
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,2586,374
Elmira, NyUsa 9,7056,031
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,0796,263
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,3255,795
Erie, PaUsa 9,7716,072
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,2566,373
Eugene, OrUsa 9,3925,837
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,5396,549
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,7236,042
Eureka, SdUsa 9,4775,889
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,9206,165
Evansville, InUsa 10,3126,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -