Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kokpekty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kokpekty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kokpekty with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,6101,000
FarahAfghanistan 2,4801,541
FormosaArgentina 15,8019,819
ForrestAustralia 9,9466,180
FrancistownBotswana 9,4875,895
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,1257,535
FloraniaBrazil 12,6287,847
FlorestaBrazil 12,9648,056
FlorianoBrazil 13,1088,146
FlorianopolisBrazil 15,2319,464
FormosaBrazil 14,1648,802
FortalezaBrazil 12,5467,796
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,4989,631
FrancaBrazil 14,5929,068
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,4985,281
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,9974,969
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,2285,113
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8384,871
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,8745,514
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5484,691
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,8514,879
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,1465,062
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,9844,961
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,0665,634
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,0705,636
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,2504,505
FayaChad 6,5604,077
FamagustaCyprus 4,2012,611
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,8643,023
FarafraEgypt 5,2093,237
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,6155,353
FichtelbergGermany 4,8202,995
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,1083,174
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,7602,958
FrederikshbGreenland 6,9854,341
FaranahGuinea 9,3975,839
FalconaraItaly 5,1593,206
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,2953,290
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,1353,191
FonniItaly 5,6593,516
FrontoneItaly 5,2083,236
FrosinoneItaly 5,2813,282
FukauraJapan 4,5262,813
FukueJapan 4,2222,624
FukuiJapan 4,5382,820
FukuokaJapan 4,2732,656
FukushimaJapan 4,7402,945
FukuyamaJapan 4,4252,750
FushikiJapan 4,5522,828
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 893555
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,5545,316
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,9275,548
FunchalMadeira 7,9594,946
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,1017,520
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,0694,393
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,6522,891
FaroPortugal 7,0374,373
FerganaRussia 1,252778
FreetownSierra Leone 9,6936,023
FalunSweden 4,2782,658
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,4543,389
FeodosijaUkraine 3,5372,198
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,6654,142
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,1316,296
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,0206,227
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,6966,025
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,3795,828
Farmington, MeUsa 9,2505,748
Farmington, MnUsa 9,5815,954
Farmington, MoUsa 10,3406,425
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,5865,957
Fayette, IaUsa 9,7986,089
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,5856,577
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,5216,538
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,1226,911
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,0396,860
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,1546,310
Findlay, OhUsa 9,9376,175
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,5786,573
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,7276,044
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,6886,020
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,0556,248
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,8076,094
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,1006,276
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,4777,132
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,3656,441
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,6606,624
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,9616,190
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,9366,796
Framingham, MaUsa 9,5725,948
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,2896,394
Franklin, LaUsa 11,2416,985
Franklin, PaUsa 9,8866,144
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,1566,311
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,2596,375
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,4795,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -