Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kokpekty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kokpekty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kokpekty with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,0041,245
GhazniAfghanistan 2,0491,273
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,5744,085
General PicoArgentina 16,90610,505
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,35110,161
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,1656,938
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,6757,255
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2035,719
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,3865,833
GrazAustria 4,8313,002
GancaAzerbaijan 2,9521,834
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,8521,772
GomelBelarus 3,5752,222
GrodnoBelarus 3,9852,476
GaranhunsBrazil 12,8457,982
GoianiaBrazil 14,3928,943
GoiasBrazil 14,3878,940
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,0648,740
GrajauBrazil 13,2498,233
GuairaBrazil 15,3569,542
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,6187,841
GuaratingaBrazil 13,7208,526
GarouaCameroon 7,6944,781
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,3945,216
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,3255,173
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,8805,518
Golden, BcCanada 8,7395,431
Goose, NfCanada 8,1385,057
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,3925,836
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,2905,152
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,1195,666
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,7835,458
GanzhouChina 3,7972,359
GuangzhouChina 3,9362,446
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,9437,421
GuayaquilEcuador 14,5659,051
GonderEthiopia 5,7573,577
GourdonFrance 5,8863,658
GrenobleFrance 5,5783,466
GeisenheimGermany 5,1583,206
GorlitzGermany 4,6582,894
GibraltarGibraltar 6,9284,305
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,9348,037
GeorgetownGuyana 12,7437,919
GoaIndia 3,7802,349
GuwahatiIndia 2,6421,642
GelaItaly 5,5073,422
GenoaItaly 5,4183,367
GhediItaly 5,2623,270
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,0803,157
GrazzaniseItaly 5,2633,270
GrossetoItaly 5,3683,336
GrottaglieItaly 5,0633,146
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,5783,466
GuidoniaItaly 5,2993,293
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,3725,824
GifuJapan 4,6202,871
GaoMali 8,1065,037
GuamMariana Islands 6,8764,273
GuadalajaraMexico 12,2747,627
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,2517,613
GuaymasMexico 11,3897,077
GaluutMongolia 1,345836
GemertNetherlands 5,2153,241
GisborneNew Zealand 13,4928,384
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,4938,385
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,0308,097
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,4598,364
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,3238,279
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,4668,368
GayaNiger 8,2075,100
GardermoenNorway 4,5312,816
GeiloNorway 4,6702,902
GdanskPoland 4,2982,671
GalatiRomania 4,0402,511
Gor’KijRussia 2,6991,677
GorznyjRussia 2,8671,782
GridinoRussia 3,3132,058
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,7033,544
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,8759,865
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,9813,717
GijonSpain 6,4133,985
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,5874,093
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,7563,577
GoteborgSweden 4,5672,838
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,5712,841
GothenburgSweden 4,5672,838
GunnarnSweden 4,0932,544
GenevaSwitzerland 5,4873,409
GabesTunisia 6,0203,741
GafsaTunisia 6,0743,774
GiresunTurkey 3,5232,190
GoztepeTurkey 4,1982,609
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,3401,454
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,5361,576
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,5563,453
GajvoronUkraine 3,7872,354
GeniceskUkraine 3,5282,192
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,8756,758
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,4043,980
Galva, IlUsa 9,9896,207
Galveston, TxUsa 11,3327,042
Geneva, NeUsa 10,0356,236
Genoa, NeUsa 10,0356,236
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,1995,717
Glenville, WvUsa 10,1266,292
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,5575,939
Golconda, NvUsa 9,8566,125
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,4606,500
Goodland, KsUsa 10,2096,344
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,0336,234
Grafton, NdUsa 9,2575,752
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,2416,985
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,0416,239
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,1866,330
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,7576,063
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,6235,980
Gravette, ArUsa 10,5396,549
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,2335,737
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,6055,969
Greenfield, InUsa 10,0806,264
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,8756,758
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,4196,475
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,4116,470
Greenville, MsUsa 10,9016,774
Greenville, OhUsa 10,0696,257
Greenville, PaUsa 9,8866,144
Greenville, TxUsa 10,9086,779
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,5896,580
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,6656,628
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,1556,311
Groton, CtUsa 9,7236,042
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,9774,336
GuanareVenezuela 13,0368,101
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,2638,242
GuiriaVenezuela 12,5657,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -