Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kokpekty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kokpekty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kokpekty with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,3161,439
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,4614,015
HuamboAngola 9,4425,868
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6905,400
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,0017,458
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,9977,455
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,8606,127
Horta, FaialAzores 8,1775,082
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,3214,549
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,1145,664
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,0885,648
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,6495,996
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,1375,056
Harrow, OnCanada 9,8186,101
Hay River, NtCanada 7,7214,798
Hope, BcCanada 8,8685,511
HaikouChina 4,0492,516
HailarChina 2,6961,675
HamiChina 1,086675
HetanChina 1,307812
HavanaCuba 11,8967,392
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,0007,457
HigueyDominican Republic 11,9967,455
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,0837,509
HelwanEgypt 4,7562,955
HurguadaEgypt 4,7882,975
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,3413,319
HelsinkiFinland 3,8012,362
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,7802,349
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,8519,229
HamburgGermany 4,8513,015
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,8523,015
HannoverGermany 4,9263,061
HelgolandGermany 4,9523,077
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,0803,157
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,8283,000
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,6294,119
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,5216,538
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,2026,340
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,5843,470
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,4982,174
HaifaIsrael 4,2792,659
HaboroJapan 4,4472,764
HachijojimaJapan 4,9943,103
HachinoheJapan 4,6482,888
HagiJapan 4,2932,668
HakodateJapan 4,5192,808
HamadaJapan 4,3082,677
HamamatsuJapan 4,7322,940
HikoneJapan 4,5902,852
HimejiJapan 4,5032,799
HiradoJapan 4,2282,627
HirooJapan 4,6742,904
HiroshimaJapan 4,3712,716
HitaJapan 4,3322,692
HitoyoshiJapan 4,3962,732
HunLibya 5,9373,690
HomboriMali 8,3015,158
HomalinMyanmar 2,8721,785
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,8192,373
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4348,348
HighbankNew Zealand 13,4388,350
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,3308,284
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,4368,349
HororataNew Zealand 13,4528,359
HyderabadPakistan 2,8671,782
HuanucoPeru 15,2549,479
HelPoland 4,2782,658
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 3,8012,362
Hanty-MansijskRussia 1,600994
HatangaRussia 2,7771,725
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,4131,500
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,1926,955
HailSaudi Arabia 4,1932,606
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,6022,860
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,9016,153
HaejuSouth Korea 3,6422,263
HyesanSouth Korea 3,6302,256
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,7422,947
HalaibSudan 4,9743,091
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,6313,499
HudeibaSudan 5,5503,449
HaparandaSweden 3,7922,356
HarnosandSweden 4,1162,558
HamaSyria 3,9952,483
HassakahSyria 3,6132,245
Hua HinThailand 4,3362,695
HakkariTurkey 3,3262,067
Hull, EnglandUk 5,4473,385
HersonUkraine 3,6682,279
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,9412,449
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,3207,034
Hanover, NhUsa 9,4045,844
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,3316,420
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9146,161
Hart, MiUsa 9,6405,990
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,6405,990
Hartington, NeUsa 9,8556,124
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,8956,771
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,8006,090
Hays, KsUsa 10,2576,374
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,9886,206
Hebron, NeUsa 10,1476,305
Helena, MtUsa 9,3225,793
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,6345,987
Henderson, NcUsa 10,3936,458
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,5756,571
Hermit, CoUsa 10,3256,416
Hernando, MsUsa 10,6916,644
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,9626,812
Highmore, SdUsa 9,5905,959
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,8996,151
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,2216,351
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,8496,120
Holly, CoUsa 10,3596,437
Homer, AkUsa 7,0194,361
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,0466,243
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,4426,489
Horton, KsUsa 10,1826,327
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,8006,090
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,2136,347
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,5855,956
Houma, LaUsa 11,2767,007
Houston, TexasUsa 11,2596,997
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,2156,347
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,6796,636
Huron, SdUsa 9,6596,002
HanoiVietnam 3,7212,312
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,7812,971
HarareZimbabwe 8,9745,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -