Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kokpekty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kokpekty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kokpekty with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,4774,025
In SalahAlgeria 7,0544,383
InnsbruckAustria 5,0873,161
IbiriteBrazil 14,3108,892
IguatuBrazil 12,8217,967
IlheusBrazil 13,5258,405
ImperatrizBrazil 13,2938,261
IndaialBrazil 15,2259,461
IpameriBrazil 14,4078,953
IraiBrazil 15,5339,652
IreceBrazil 13,4258,342
ItaberabaBrazil 13,4328,347
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,7288,531
ItaitubaBrazil 13,6978,511
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,0478,729
ItaperunaBrazil 14,2518,856
ItapevaBrazil 14,9709,303
ItirucuBrazil 13,4678,369
ItuacuBrazil 13,6008,451
IvinhemaBrazil 15,1889,438
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4263,993
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,9604,947
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,6654,142
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,2504,505
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,8293,622
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,0429,969
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,41310,821
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,90311,125
ImbertDominican Republic 11,9417,420
IzobambaEcuador 14,3338,906
IsmailiaEgypt 4,6382,882
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,0218,091
IoanninaGreece 4,8693,026
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,3573,951
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,4643,396
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,9521,835
IranshahrIran 3,0351,886
IstranaItaly 5,1253,185
IidaJapan 4,6892,914
IizukaJapan 4,2922,667
IrakoJapan 4,6952,917
IriomotejimaJapan 4,4952,793
IrozakiJapan 4,8262,999
IshigakijimaJapan 4,5302,815
IshinomakiJapan 4,7582,957
IwamizawaJapan 4,5152,805
IzuharaJapan 4,1532,581
IrbidJordan 4,2362,632
IfraneMorocco 7,1154,421
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,4358,349
IlorinNigeria 8,4055,223
InchonNorth Korea 3,7442,327
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,2562,645
IslamabadPakistan 1,8501,149
IquitosPeru 14,5089,015
IloiloPhilippines 5,6263,496
IasiRomania 3,9912,480
IcaRussia 4,8142,992
IlirnejRussia 4,9513,077
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 3,7532,332
IrkutskRussia 1,594991
Ivdel’Russia 1,9171,191
IbizaSpain 6,2793,902
IspartaTurkey 4,2812,661
IstanbulTurkey 4,1992,609
IzmirTurkey 4,4872,788
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,1342,569
IzmailUkraine 3,9872,478
Imperial, NeUsa 10,0266,230
Independence, KsUsa 10,4796,512
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,4485,871
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,1136,284
Indianola, IaUsa 10,0296,232
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,1875,709
Inverness, FlUsa 11,2316,979
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,8576,125
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,4385,865
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,6666,007
IsokaZambia 8,1505,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -