Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kokpekty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kokpekty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kokpekty with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,8571,154
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,8701,162
JuninArgentina 16,62510,331
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,9829,310
JacobinaBrazil 13,3188,276
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,5787,816
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,5767,815
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,2678,866
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,4018,949
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,6035,346
JiuquanChina 1,6211,007
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,3528,297
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,0087,462
JimaniDominican Republic 12,1317,538
JoensuuFinland 3,5202,187
JokioinenFinland 3,8532,394
JyvskylFinland 3,7232,314
JakobshavnGreenland 6,3583,951
JulianehbGreenland 6,9954,347
JagdalpurIndia 3,2992,050
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,5564,074
JerusalemIsrael 4,3302,691
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,1428,167
JosNigeria 7,9754,956
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,0073,112
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,9943,103
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,5661,595
JhelumPakistan 1,9001,181
JiwaniPakistan 3,1841,978
JuliacaPeru 15,5509,663
JakutskRussia 3,2392,013
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,7701,721
JenisejskRussia 1,256781
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,7572,956
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,3882,727
JamestownSaint Helena 11,1936,955
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,8433,010
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,0373,130
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,9106,158
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,9314,307
JubaSudan 6,8234,240
JokkmokkSweden 3,9832,475
JönköpingSweden 4,4432,761
Jonkoping ASweden 4,4492,764
JendoubaTunisia 5,9323,686
JerbaTunisia 5,9733,712
JerseyUk 5,8273,621
JaltaUkraine 3,6502,268
Jackson, MsUsa 10,9706,817
Jackson, TnUsa 10,5946,583
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,0636,875
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,1186,287
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,9416,177
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,6364,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -