Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kokpekty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kokpekty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kokpekty with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,9141,190
KandaharAfghanistan 2,3661,470
KhostAfghanistan 1,9981,242
KunduzAfghanistan 1,7311,075
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,21910,700
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6586,002
KlagenfurtAustria 4,9243,060
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,9451,830
KandiBenin 8,3075,162
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,7455,434
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,0035,594
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,0045,595
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,8445,496
Kenora, OnCanada 9,0535,626
Kingston, OnCanada 9,4765,889
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,4103,983
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,9724,332
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,8374,870
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,2685,760
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,152716
KashiChina 1,150715
KunmingChina 3,1771,974
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7245,421
KhargaEgypt 5,1463,198
KosseirEgypt 4,8273,000
KajaaniFinland 3,6212,250
KuopioFinland 3,6192,249
KuusamoFinland 3,5642,215
KarlsruheGermany 5,1833,221
KasselGermany 4,9983,106
KonstanzGermany 5,2053,235
KumasiGhana 9,0055,596
KalamataGreece 4,9473,074
KerkiraGreece 4,9383,069
Kythira IslandGreece 4,9243,060
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,5554,073
Kap TobinGreenland 5,4693,399
KankanGuinea 9,2635,756
KindiaGuinea 9,5495,934
KissidougouGuinea 9,4005,841
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,3326,420
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,0592,522
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,0602,523
KeszthelyHungary 4,7232,935
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,7333,562
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,9621,841
KotaIndia 2,6851,668
KozhikodeIndia 4,2142,619
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,6914,780
KermanIran 2,9701,846
KermanshahIran 3,2982,050
Khoram AbadIran 3,2852,042
KilkennyIreland 5,9113,673
KingstonJamaica 12,3187,654
KagoshimaJapan 4,4282,751
KanazawaJapan 4,5342,817
KaruizawaJapan 4,6892,914
KatsuuraJapan 4,8963,043
KawaguchikoJapan 4,7602,958
KitamiesashiJapan 4,4792,783
KobeJapan 4,5532,829
KochiJapan 4,5072,801
KofuJapan 4,7332,941
KumagayaJapan 4,7632,959
KumamotoJapan 4,3512,704
KumejimaJapan 4,5522,828
KureJapan 4,3882,727
KushiroJapan 4,7102,927
KutchanJapan 4,4592,771
KyotoJapan 4,5702,840
KitaleKenya 6,9634,327
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,6332,257
KufraLibya 5,7673,584
KaunasLithuania 3,9602,461
KlaipedaLithuania 4,1022,549
KybartaiLithuania 4,0322,506
KarongaMalawi 8,0635,010
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,0933,165
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,7193,554
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,3923,351
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,2093,237
KuantanMalaysia 5,3783,342
KuchingMalaysia 5,8953,663
KayesMali 9,0805,642
KeniebaMali 9,1975,715
KidalMali 7,8284,865
KitaMali 9,0525,625
KoutiaMali 8,8185,480
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,9405,555
KisinevMoldova 3,9032,425
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,6651,656
KhatgalMongolia 1,292803
KhovdMongolia 684425
KhujirtMongolia 1,532952
KhutagMongolia 1,479919
KenitraMorocco 7,1514,443
KalewaMyanmar 3,0291,882
KathaMyanmar 2,9941,861
KawthaungMyanmar 4,5692,839
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,4122,120
KengtungMyanmar 3,4152,122
KhamtiMyanmar 2,7811,728
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,5156,534
KathmanduNepal 2,3551,463
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,1436,924
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,4808,377
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3798,314
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4788,375
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3878,319
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3668,306
KopuaNew Zealand 13,4798,376
KanoNigeria 7,8214,860
KangnungNorth Korea 3,8942,420
KarasjokNorway 3,7642,339
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,7792,970
KristiansandNorway 4,7722,965
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,6082,863
KhasabOman 3,3722,095
KarachiPakistan 2,9821,853
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,9661,843
KhanpurPakistan 2,4481,521
KhuzdarPakistan 2,6891,671
KororPalau 6,6904,157
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,4192,746
KlodzkoPoland 4,5852,849
KoszalinPoland 4,4542,768
KrakowPoland 4,3932,730
KalakanRussia 2,4341,513
KaliningradRussia 4,1662,589
KamenskoeRussia 5,0713,151
KandalaksaRussia 3,4452,141
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,0641,904
KazanRussia 2,3611,467
KemRussia 3,2982,050
KerchRussia 3,4462,142
KhabarovskRussia 3,7972,360
KirenskRussia 1,9641,221
KirovRussia 2,3881,484
KljuciRussia 5,0793,156
KolpasevRussia 1,065662
KorfRussia 5,1603,206
KostromaRussia 2,8881,794
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,8842,414
KotlasRussia 2,6171,626
KrasnodarRussia 3,2652,029
KrasnojarskRussia 1,6271,011
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,8611,156
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,075668
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,6582,273
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,2651,408
KurganRussia 1,372853
KurskRussia 3,2462,017
KyraRussia 2,1411,330
KigaliRwanda 7,5394,685
KoldaSenegal 9,4625,880
KabalaSierra Leone 9,4935,899
KosiceSlovakia 4,3572,707
KimberleySouth Africa 10,3416,426
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,7462,328
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,5942,855
KadugliSudan 6,4033,979
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,6113,487
KassalaSudan 5,5653,458
KhartoumSudan 5,8123,612
KostiSudan 6,0153,738
KalmarSweden 4,3532,705
KaresuandoSweden 3,8732,407
KarlstadSweden 4,4342,756
KristianstadSweden 4,5052,799
KamishliSyria 3,5442,202
KanchanaburiThailand 4,1702,591
Khlong YaiThailand 4,5272,813
Khon KaenThailand 4,0402,510
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,3052,675
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,1652,588
KairouanTunisia 5,8963,664
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,8232,376
KarsTurkey 3,1991,988
KastamonuTurkey 3,8352,383
KayseriTurkey 3,8602,399
KonyaTurkey 4,1222,561
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,9371,204
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,2181,379
KinlossUk 5,4143,364
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,2972,049
KievUkraine 3,6632,276
KirillovkaUkraine 3,3732,096
KirovogradUkraine 3,6182,249
KlepininoUkraine 3,5942,234
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,5032,177
Kovel’Ukraine 4,0262,502
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,5662,216
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,8236,104
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,1065,658
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,2226,352
Keene, NhUsa 9,5105,910
Kenton, OhUsa 9,9466,181
Kenton, OkUsa 10,4656,503
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,7137,278
Kimball, NeUsa 10,0166,224
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,9204,300
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,5916,582
Kinston, NcUsa 10,5026,526
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,6275,982
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,5156,534
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,1524,445
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,0503,759
KabompoZambia 8,9765,578
KabweZambia 8,7995,468
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,7925,464
KafirondaZambia 8,6475,373
KaomaZambia 9,0495,623
KasamaZambia 8,2465,124
KasempaZambia 8,8695,511
KawambwaZambia 8,3295,176
KaroiZimbabwe 8,9565,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -