Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kokpekty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kokpekty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kokpekty with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,0253,744
LuandaAngola 9,2645,757
LuenaAngola 9,0815,643
La PlataArgentina 16,43710,214
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,9239,895
La RiojaArgentina 16,63210,335
LaboulayeArgentina 16,76810,420
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 18,18711,302
Las LomitasArgentina 15,8349,839
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,8747,379
LavertonAustralia 11,4227,098
LearmonthAustralia 8,5005,282
LongreachAustralia 10,0986,275
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,0986,275
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,7117,278
Low HeadAustralia 11,8097,338
LinzAustria 4,8503,014
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,1643,209
LerwickUk 5,1663,210
La PazBolivia 15,5499,662
LavrasBrazil 14,4768,996
LencoisBrazil 13,5008,389
LinharesBrazil 13,9758,684
LondrinaBrazil 15,0869,375
LomBulgaria 4,4612,772
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,4405,245
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,1905,711
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,9144,296
Langara, BcCanada 8,0915,028
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,7495,437
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,9725,576
London, OnCanada 9,6836,017
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,8034,227
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,2675,137
Lytton, BcCanada 8,7755,453
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,2435,122
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,95310,535
LanzhouChina 2,2451,395
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,2491,397
Las GaviotasColombia 13,5478,418
LimonCosta Rica 13,3318,284
LarnacaCyprus 4,2412,635
LimassolCyprus 4,2962,670
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5985,343
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4165,230
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,8543,016
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,0287,474
La VegaDominican Republic 11,9957,454
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,0477,486
LuperonDominican Republic 11,9387,418
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,3158,896
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,7459,162
LuxorEgypt 4,9743,091
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,0078,082
Laucala BayFiji 11,9537,428
LappeenrantaFinland 3,5982,236
Le MansFrance 5,7603,580
LilleFrance 5,4263,372
LyonFrance 5,5953,477
LambarnGabon 8,7715,450
LastourvilleGabon 8,6055,347
LibrevilleGabon 8,7305,425
LeipzigGermany 4,8082,988
LindenbergGermany 4,6632,898
LamiaGreece 4,8012,984
LarissaGreece 4,7582,957
LemnosGreece 4,5522,829
LimnosGreece 4,5382,820
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,9547,428
LabeGuinea 9,4025,842
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,0606,251
La CeibaHonduras 12,7667,933
La MesaHonduras 12,8127,962
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,6711,039
LudhianaIndia 2,0611,281
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,7283,559
LatinaItaly 5,3143,302
LatronicoItaly 5,1873,223
LecceItaly 5,0273,124
LodwarKenya 6,7294,181
Luang PrabangLaos 3,6632,276
LiepajaLatvia 4,0852,538
LaukuvaLithuania 4,0372,508
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,2873,286
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,7682,963
LabuanMalaysia 5,7413,567
LuqaMalta 5,5703,461
Le LamentinMartinique 12,1007,519
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,8117,340
LashioMyanmar 3,1741,972
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,4118,334
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,3618,303
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,3828,316
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,3938,322
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4548,361
LincolnNew Zealand 13,4908,383
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4738,372
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4738,372
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4738,372
LagosNigeria 8,6545,378
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,6872,913
LillehammerNorway 4,5342,818
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,0281,260
La VictoriaParaguay 15,4549,603
LimaPeru 15,5139,640
LegaspiPhilippines 5,4753,402
LisbonPortugal 6,9864,341
LeninbadRussia 1,377856
LevsiRussia 1,6151,004
LungiSierra Leone 9,6936,023
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,9443,072
LanzaroteSpain 8,0404,996
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,2793,902
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,3153,303
LuganoSwitzerland 5,3163,303
LatakiaSyria 4,0402,510
LampangThailand 3,7232,313
LoeiThailand 3,8952,420
Lop BuriThailand 4,1272,565
LomeTogo 8,8425,494
LeemingUk 5,4883,410
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,1643,209
London, EnglandUk 5,5793,467
London-GatwickUk 5,5883,472
LynehamUk 5,6763,527
L’VovUkraine 4,1292,566
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,7792,348
LozovajaUkraine 3,3192,062
LubnyUkraine 3,5102,181
LuckUkraine 3,9922,480
LuganskUkraine 3,1241,941
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,6986,026
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,0146,223
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,2186,971
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,2346,981
Lake City, FlUsa 11,1386,922
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,4175,852
Laketown, UtUsa 9,8406,114
Lamar, MoUsa 10,3626,439
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,1406,923
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,8076,094
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,7766,075
Langdon, NdUsa 9,1465,683
Laramie, WyUsa 9,9706,195
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,5317,165
Larned, KsUsa 10,3686,443
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,3546,434
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,4246,478
Laurel, MdUsa 10,0486,244
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,2546,372
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,4865,895
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,8126,097
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,3586,437
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,2516,370
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,3625,818
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,3626,439
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,4656,503
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,6436,614
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,2436,365
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,2725,762
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,3565,814
Lexington, MoUsa 10,2516,370
Lexington, VaUsa 10,2276,355
Libby, MtUsa 9,0775,641
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,0526,246
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,0686,256
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,4795,891
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,7176,660
Llano, TxUsa 11,1466,926
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,0216,227
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,6116,594
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,5846,577
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,5936,583
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,6806,637
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,3936,458
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,2786,387
Louisville, MsUsa 10,8856,764
Loup City, NeUsa 10,0046,217
Lowville, NyUsa 9,5015,904
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,8436,738
Luling, TxUsa 11,2947,018
Lusk, WyUsa 9,8186,101
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,2716,383
LivingstoneZambia 9,2675,759
LundaziZambia 8,3235,172
LusakaZambia 8,8895,524
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,8815,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -