Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kokpekty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kokpekty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kokpekty with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,8511,150
NeuquenArgentina 17,43210,832
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,68410,368
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,0867,510
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,3805,829
Nowra RanAustralia 11,4847,136
NuriootpaAustralia 10,8176,722
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,5677,188
NatitingouBenin 8,4885,274
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,3848,938
NgaoundereCameroon 7,8474,876
NkoundjaCameroon 8,1935,091
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,8444,874
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,8395,493
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,4955,279
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,4035,221
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0894,405
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,6835,395
North Bay, OnCanada 9,2935,775
N’DjamenaChad 7,3414,562
NanchangChina 3,6262,253
NanjingChina 3,5552,209
NanningChina 3,6892,292
NicosiaCyprus 4,2472,639
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,6712,903
NaguaDominican Republic 11,9547,429
NeybaDominican Republic 12,1027,520
NegeleEthiopia 6,2853,906
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,8487,362
NandiFiji 11,8487,362
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,8952,420
NancyFrance 5,3393,318
NantesFrance 5,9223,680
NiceFrance 5,5733,463
NeustrelitzGermany 4,6772,906
NurembergGermany 4,9853,098
NurnbergGermany 4,9873,099
NaxosGreece 4,7002,920
NanortalikGreenland 7,0224,363
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,9354,309
NordGreenland 4,8062,987
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,8424,252
NzerekoreGuinea 9,4085,846
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,0891,919
New DelhiIndia 2,2861,420
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,2593,268
NaganoJapan 4,6432,885
NagasakiJapan 4,2952,669
NagoJapan 4,6132,867
NagoyaJapan 4,6502,890
Naha, OkinawaJapan 4,6242,873
NaraJapan 4,5982,857
NazeJapan 4,5852,849
NemuroJapan 4,7752,967
NiigataJapan 4,6262,875
NikkoJapan 4,7332,941
NobeokaJapan 4,4362,757
NairobiKenya 7,0774,397
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,6857,261
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 954593
NidaLithuania 4,1212,561
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,6724,767
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,4075,224
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,1975,093
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,3245,173
NaraMali 8,7215,419
NioroMali 8,8645,508
NemaMauritania 8,6015,345
NouakchottMauritania 9,0945,651
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,4357,106
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,4808,377
NelsonNew Zealand 13,3698,307
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,2678,244
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,5208,401
NandaimeNicaragua 13,1918,197
N’GuigmiNiger 7,3064,540
NiameyNiger 8,1705,077
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,0772,533
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,7652,340
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,3052,675
NawabshahPakistan 2,7801,727
NokkundiPakistan 2,7761,725
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,5749,678
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,1833,221
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,6611,654
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,6471,645
NikolaevRussia 3,6952,296
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,0012,486
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,4223,369
NizneangarskRussia 1,9941,239
Nizne-UdinskRussia 1,328826
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,0151,252
NovgorodRussia 3,4452,141
NovosibirskRussia 700435
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,6492,889
No. 6Sudan 5,3793,343
NyalaSudan 6,6454,130
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,0292,504
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,0182,497
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,7632,960
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,7212,312
NarathiwatThailand 5,0503,138
NigdeTurkey 3,9652,464
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,4441,519
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,4972,173
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,9056,155
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,9056,155
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,5026,526
Natchez, MsUsa 11,0646,875
Neosho, MoUsa 10,4736,508
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,5935,961
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,8356,111
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,8866,144
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,7936,086
New London, WiUsa 9,6225,979
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,2266,976
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,2306,978
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,6966,025
New YorkUsa 9,7696,071
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,8026,091
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,7926,085
Newark, NjUsa 9,8056,093
Newberry, MiUsa 9,4195,853
Newberry, ScUsa 10,6846,639
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,4806,512
Newnan, GaUsa 10,8396,735
Newport, TnUsa 10,4816,513
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,1323,811
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,2596,375
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,9266,168
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,4435,868
North Loup, NeUsa 9,9236,166
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,0166,224
Norton, KsUsa 10,1446,303
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,9016,152
NdolaZambia 8,6535,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -