Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kokpekty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kokpekty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kokpekty with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,6454,129
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,3484,566
OranArgentina 15,9399,905
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4775,268
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,9786,200
OstendeBelgium 5,4003,356
ObidosBrazil 13,4478,356
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,5335,302
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,3405,804
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,3415,804
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,88411,113
OdenseDenmark 4,7472,950
OtavaloEcuador 14,2608,861
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,3607,681
OuluFinland 3,7332,320
OroomiehIran 3,2272,005
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,5893,473
OdienneIvory Coast 9,2105,723
ObihiroJapan 4,6322,878
OfunatoJapan 4,7492,951
OitaJapan 4,3882,727
OkayamaJapan 4,4602,771
OkinoerabuJapan 4,6002,859
OmaezakiJapan 4,7792,969
OmuJapan 4,5242,811
OnahamaJapan 4,8222,996
OsakaJapan 4,5762,843
OshimaJapan 4,8533,016
OtaruJapan 4,4622,773
OwaseJapan 4,6672,900
OuarzazateMorocco 7,4294,617
OujoaMorocco 6,7984,225
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,3667,063
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,4298,345
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,3948,323
OphirNew Zealand 13,4208,339
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,4048,329
OtautauNew Zealand 13,3998,326
OcotalNicaragua 12,9928,073
OrlandNorway 4,5022,798
OsloNorway 4,5592,833
OhotskRussia 3,9852,477
OkhotskRussia 3,9852,477
OlekminskRussia 2,7211,691
OlenekRussia 2,7441,705
OmskRussia 929577
OnegaRussia 3,1131,935
OrenburgRussia 1,9571,216
OymyakonRussia 3,9242,438
OviedoSpain 6,4424,003
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,2762,657
Orkney IslandsUk 5,3113,300
OdessaUkraine 3,8042,364
OvrucUkraine 3,7522,332
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,4976,523
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,9246,167
Oakland, MdUsa 10,0876,268
Oakley, IdUsa 9,7986,088
Oconto, WiUsa 9,5605,941
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,3615,817
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,6606,624
Olathe, KsUsa 10,2546,372
Olivia, MnUsa 9,6125,973
Olympia, WaUsa 9,0965,652
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,0016,214
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,9936,210
Oolitic, InUsa 10,2026,339
Orlando, FlUsa 11,2817,010
Orono, MeUsa 9,2265,733
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,6616,004
Oswego, NyUsa 9,5575,939
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,9996,214
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,2546,372
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,3446,428
Owosso, MiUsa 9,7296,046
Ozark, ArUsa 10,6966,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -