Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kokpekty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kokpekty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kokpekty with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,4367,728
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,2332,631
ParanaArgentina 16,39310,187
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,0019,943
PehuajoArgentina 16,78510,431
PergaminoArgentina 16,55410,287
PigeArgentina 16,93410,523
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,62010,328
PosadasArgentina 15,7389,780
PresidenciaArgentina 16,0039,944
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,11110,633
Punta IndioArgentina 16,42010,203
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5715,948
Port HedlandAustralia 8,4865,273
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,0745,017
ParakouBenin 8,4775,268
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,9068,020
ParacatuBrazil 14,2758,871
ParanaBrazil 13,9408,662
ParanaguaBrazil 15,0689,363
ParanaibaBrazil 14,7819,185
ParintinsBrazil 13,5848,441
ParnaibaBrazil 12,6997,891
Passo FundoBrazil 15,5569,667
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,3678,928
PaulistanaBrazil 13,1018,141
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,0088,083
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,7828,565
PeixeBrazil 13,9438,664
PetrolinaBrazil 13,1648,180
PicosBrazil 13,0318,098
PiraiBrazil 14,5109,017
PirenopolisBrazil 14,3038,888
PompeuBrazil 14,3128,893
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,3269,524
Porto De MozBrazil 13,2378,226
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,3059,511
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,5719,055
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,6049,696
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,8288,593
PosseBrazil 13,9758,684
PlevenBulgaria 4,3862,726
PlovdivBulgaria 4,4452,762
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,6292,877
Peace River, AbCanada 8,1995,095
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,9694,330
Penticton, BcCanada 8,8945,527
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,3025,781
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,5075,908
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,8525,500
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,8025,469
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,6815,394
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,6025,345
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,0465,621
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,6525,376
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3635,197
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1535,067
Princeton, BcCanada 8,8855,521
ParronChile 17,27610,736
Puerto AysenChile 18,10011,247
Puerto MonttChile 17,93611,146
Punta ArenasChile 18,08911,241
PingbianChina 3,2352,010
PeralesColombia 13,7128,521
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,2428,229
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,3678,306
PragueCzech Republic 4,7522,953
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,1597,556
PimentelDominican Republic 11,9857,447
PoloDominican Republic 12,1397,543
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,9387,419
PichilingueEcuador 14,4398,972
PortoviejoEcuador 14,4618,987
PuyoEcuador 14,4358,970
Port-SaidEgypt 4,5892,852
ParisFrance 5,5753,464
PerpignanFrance 5,9203,678
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,9706,817
Port-GentilGabon 8,8755,515
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,6399,097
PotsdamGermany 4,7212,934
PatrasGreece 4,8923,040
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,9343,687
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,9614,326
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,9557,429
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,1417,544
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,7727,937
PecsHungary 4,6942,917
PambanIndia 4,3982,733
PuneIndia 3,4462,142
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,7903,598
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,0073,733
PadovaItaly 5,1553,204
Paganella MountainItaly 5,1703,213
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,5033,420
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,5143,427
PantelleriaItaly 5,6853,533
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,2963,291
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,6733,526
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,2483,261
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,1723,214
PiacenzaItaly 5,3293,311
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,3573,329
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,1843,221
Ponza IslandItaly 5,3503,325
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,1673,211
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,3403,318
PrizziItaly 5,5213,431
PakseLaos 4,3052,675
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,1193,181
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,0424,997
PlaisanceMauritius 8,0745,017
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,3905,213
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,8232,997
PatheinMyanmar 3,7302,318
PutaoMyanmar 2,7111,684
PyiMyanmar 3,5252,190
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,2466,988
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2448,230
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4548,361
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4548,360
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4558,361
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,1358,162
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3208,277
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,8958,013
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,5315,301
PohangNorth Korea 4,0382,509
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,5892,230
PadidanPakistan 2,7271,695
PanjgurPakistan 2,8881,795
ParachinarPakistan 1,9421,207
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,0841,917
PeshawarPakistan 1,8661,159
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,0285,610
PilarParaguay 15,8629,857
PiscoPeru 15,6549,728
PiuraPeru 14,9129,266
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,2219,458
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,4953,414
PoznanPoland 4,4842,787
PrzemyslPoland 4,2082,615
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,7584,200
PortalegrePortugal 6,8334,246
Porto Portugal 6,7734,209
PavelecRussia 3,0031,866
PecoraRussia 2,3461,458
PermRussia 1,9971,241
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,1083,174
PetrozavodskRussia 3,2762,036
PjatigorskRussia 3,0271,881
PoronajskRussia 4,3092,678
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,2952,048
Providenja BayRussia 5,8523,636
PskovRussia 3,6242,252
PodorSenegal 9,1445,682
PopradSlovakia 4,4082,739
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,7776,697
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,8746,136
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,1413,816
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,5342,817
Port SudanSudan 5,1553,204
ParamariboSuriname 12,6807,879
PiteňSweden 3,9152,433
PalmyraSyria 3,9202,436
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,2198,836
PhetchabunThailand 3,9772,471
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,9062,427
PhraeThailand 3,7632,339
PhuketThailand 4,7862,974
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,7562,955
Prachin BuriThailand 4,2332,630
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,4102,740
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,5187,779
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,8703,648
PoltavaUkraine 3,4182,124
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,18710,059
PradoUruguay 16,30810,134
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,22910,085
Palestine, IlUsa 10,2126,346
Pana, IlUsa 10,1786,325
Paoli, InUsa 10,1916,333
Paris, IlUsa 10,1016,277
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,3765,827
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,1726,942
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,8836,141
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,7356,671
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,5166,535
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,1456,304
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,3155,788
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,1446,925
Peoria, IlUsa 10,0426,240
Perry, OkUsa 10,5916,581
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9176,162
Philo, OhUsa 10,0286,231
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,7666,690
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,6576,001
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,7716,694
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,3625,818
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,7016,028
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9436,179
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,7696,071
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,5965,963
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,5696,567
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,7186,039
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,3625,818
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,9996,214
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,7476,678
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,9835,582
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,2576,995
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,7916,084
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,9835,582
Portage, WiUsa 9,6686,008
Portland, MaineUsa 9,4015,842
Portland, OregonUsa 9,2485,747
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,7886,082
Prescott, ArUsa 10,8026,713
Priest River, IdUsa 9,0785,641
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,1366,298
Princeton, InUsa 10,3226,414
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,6325,985
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,3146,409
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,3018,265
PetaukeZambia 8,6185,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -