Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kokpekty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kokpekty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kokpekty with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,1971,365
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,8251,756
QubaAzerbaijan 2,7571,713
QuixeramobimBrazil 12,7197,904
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,2853,905
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,0935,650
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,4575,255
QuinteroChile 17,22710,705
QingdaoChina 3,3772,098
QiqiharChina 3,0531,897
QuitoEcuador 14,3098,892
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,3618,303
QuettaPakistan 2,4381,515
Quanah, TxUsa 10,7786,698
Quitman, GaUsa 11,0446,863
Quang TriVietnam 4,2092,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -