Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kokpekty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kokpekty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kokpekty with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,42210,205
ReconquistaArgentina 16,14010,029
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,75410,411
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,98511,176
RivadaviaArgentina 15,9389,904
RosarioArgentina 16,49810,252
RichmondAustralia 11,3827,073
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,4716,507
RecifeBrazil 12,6617,868
RemansoBrazil 13,2978,263
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,8909,253
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,4808,998
Rio NegroBrazil 15,2059,448
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,6129,080
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,6875,398
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,9105,537
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,9645,571
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9665,572
Resolute, NtCanada 6,2853,905
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,7575,441
Roberval, QcCanada 8,9285,548
RuoqiangChina 1,175730
Rafael NunezColombia 13,0848,131
RandersDenmark 4,7262,937
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,0757,504
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,9357,417
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,40910,818
RumipambaEcuador 14,4048,951
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,5282,814
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,6762,906
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,6772,906
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,6247,845
RostockGermany 4,7022,922
RhodesGreece 4,5472,825
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,4903,412
ReykhólarIceland 5,7883,597
ReykjavíkIceland 5,8633,643
RamsarIran 2,8731,785
RashtIran 2,9201,815
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,8743,650
RadicofaniItaly 5,3113,300
Resia PassItaly 5,1693,212
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,1863,223
RivoltoItaly 5,0463,135
Rolle PassItaly 5,1123,177
RomeItaly 5,3183,305
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,3453,322
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,0263,123
RumoiJapan 4,4642,774
RigaLatvia 3,8982,422
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,9882,478
RodriguesMauritius 7,8384,871
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 1,263785
RabatMorocco 7,1814,462
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,7702,343
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,6425,991
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,3868,318
RangioraNew Zealand 13,4718,371
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,3438,292
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,1278,157
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3408,289
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3428,291
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,4278,344
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,2508,234
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,4608,364
RivasNicaragua 13,2258,218
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,6141,624
RebolyRussia 3,4672,154
Rostov On DonRussia 3,1291,944
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,0892,541
RagaSudan 6,8984,287
RashadSudan 6,2373,876
RenkSudan 6,1313,810
RumbekSudan 6,7744,210
RanongThailand 4,5682,839
Roi EtThailand 4,1182,559
RizeTurkey 3,3612,088
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,9051,184
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,8332,382
RomnyUkraine 3,4562,148
RovnoUkraine 3,9542,457
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,4442,140
RochaUruguay 16,14510,033
Racine, WiUsa 9,7986,089
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,4236,477
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,6806,015
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,6786,014
Reading, PaUsa 9,8826,141
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,8386,113
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,5105,909
Redding, CaUsa 9,7996,090
Redlands, CaUsa 10,6156,597
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,9636,191
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,9816,202
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,2176,349
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,2176,349
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,2876,393
Rochester, MnUsa 9,6996,027
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,6165,975
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,8126,097
Rockford, IlUsa 9,8686,132
Rockville, InUsa 10,0916,271
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,9216,165
Rome, GaUsa 10,7296,667
Roseau, MnUsa 9,1455,683
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,5165,914
Roswell, NmUsa 10,8666,752
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,0286,231
Rushville, IlUsa 10,1256,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -