Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kokpekty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kokpekty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kokpekty with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,9041,183
ShkoderAlbania 4,8182,994
SkikdaAlgeria 6,0383,752
SaltaArgentina 16,16110,042
San AntonioArgentina 17,32210,764
San LuisArgentina 16,91010,508
San RafaelArgentina 17,14810,656
Santa RosaArgentina 17,00110,565
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,33410,150
SarmientoArgentina 17,84511,089
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,4347,106
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,4297,102
SalzburgAustria 4,9503,076
SakiAzerbaijan 2,8641,780
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,8251,755
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,7891,733
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,2355,117
SaveBenin 8,5975,342
Santa CruzBolivia 15,3859,561
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,7952,980
SalvadorBrazil 13,3378,288
Santa MariaBrazil 15,7589,792
SantaremBrazil 13,4478,356
SantosBrazil 14,7869,188
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,7449,162
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,6778,499
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,7807,941
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,3819,558
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,7539,789
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,5479,040
Sao LuisBrazil 12,8157,964
Sao MateusBrazil 13,9038,639
São PauloBrazil 14,7739,180
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,6779,120
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,8499,228
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,2378,225
SerrinhaBrazil 13,2518,235
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,2798,873
SobralBrazil 12,6587,866
SoureBrazil 12,9198,028
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,5828,440
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,0099,948
SurubimBrazil 12,6997,891
SadovoBulgaria 4,4332,755
SandanskiBulgaria 4,5852,849
SofiaBulgaria 4,5152,805
SiemreapCambodia 4,4012,735
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,0775,641
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,0345,614
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,1115,661
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,2255,111
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,8774,273
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,8825,519
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7615,444
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,3505,810
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,1465,062
Scott, SkCanada 8,7225,420
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,6105,350
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,1145,663
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,2435,744
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,5304,058
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,0445,620
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,0085,598
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,3365,180
Smithers, BcCanada 8,1725,078
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,5655,322
Summerside, PeCanada 8,9375,553
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,9625,569
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,9605,568
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,8515,500
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,2575,131
SalCape Verde 9,6906,022
SantiagoChile 17,21810,699
SewellChile 17,24210,715
ShanghaiChina 3,8002,361
ShantouChina 4,1172,558
ShenyangChina 3,2722,033
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,0178,089
Simon BolivarColombia 12,9718,060
San JoseCosta Rica 13,3568,299
SibenikCroatia 4,9783,093
SplitCroatia 4,9533,078
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,4962,794
StudsgårdDenmark 4,8062,987
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,9787,443
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,0387,481
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,9737,440
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,9747,441
SamanaDominican Republic 11,9557,429
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,0547,491
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,9977,455
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,0667,498
San JuanDominican Republic 12,0607,494
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,0137,465
SanchezDominican Republic 11,9657,435
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,9757,441
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,9937,453
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,0557,491
San GabrielEcuador 14,2068,828
SalloumEgypt 5,0883,162
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,2333,252
SohagEgypt 4,9783,094
St. KatrineEgypt 4,6462,887
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,0198,090
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,20310,690
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,6912,294
StrasbourgFrance 5,2573,267
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,6817,880
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,6537,863
SukhumiGeorgia 3,2101,995
SchleswigGermany 4,8373,006
StuttgartGermany 5,1463,198
SamosGreece 4,5502,827
Skiros IslandGreece 4,6492,889
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,8963,043
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,5514,071
SiguiriGuinea 9,1665,696
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,8978,014
SzegedHungary 4,5542,830
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,7372,943
StykkisholmurIceland 5,8323,624
SagarIndia 2,7871,732
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,7461,085
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,9714,953
SemnanIran 2,7741,724
ShahroudIran 2,6091,621
ShirazIran 3,3032,053
ShannonIreland 5,9943,725
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,5273,434
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,0933,165
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,0393,131
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,3603,331
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,6673,521
Scuro MountainItaly 5,2073,236
SigonellaItaly 5,4363,378
SassandraIvory Coast 9,4805,891
SagaJapan 4,2902,666
SaigoJapan 4,3172,682
SakaiJapan 4,3522,704
SakataJapan 4,6232,873
SapporoJapan 4,4912,790
SaseboJapan 4,2552,644
SendaiJapan 4,7392,945
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,5262,813
ShimonosekiJapan 4,2892,665
ShinjoJapan 4,6662,900
ShionomisakiJapan 4,6762,906
ShirakawaJapan 4,7612,958
ShizuokaJapan 4,7682,963
SumotoJapan 4,5542,830
SuttsuJapan 4,4272,751
SuwaJapan 4,6762,906
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,72211,013
SavannakhetLaos 4,1102,554
SiauliaiLithuania 3,9612,462
SiluteLithuania 4,0922,543
SkopjeMacedonia 4,6762,906
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,6944,781
SalimaMalawi 8,3875,212
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,8293,622
SibuMalaysia 5,8743,650
SanMali 8,6945,403
SegouMali 8,7845,459
SikassoMali 8,9195,543
St. BrandonMauritius 7,5914,717
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,7937,949
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 1,6651,034
SainshandMongolia 2,1421,331
SafiMorocco 7,4834,650
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,7764,832
SittweMyanmar 3,3182,062
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2968,262
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,8693,026
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,2182,621
SaiqOman 3,5872,229
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,3522,705
SurOman 3,5442,202
SialkotPakistan 1,9221,194
SibbiPakistan 2,4641,531
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,7639,796
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,7789,804
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,8923,661
SandomierzPoland 4,2412,636
SniezkaPoland 4,6272,875
SuwalkiPoland 4,0382,509
SzczecinPoland 4,5812,847
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,1024,413
Santa MariaPortugal 8,1105,040
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,9147,404
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,1915,090
Satu MareRomania 4,2892,665
SibiuRomania 4,3012,673
SulinaRomania 3,9332,444
SadrinskRussia 1,501932
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,4892,168
SalekhardRussia 2,1721,350
SaratovRussia 2,5801,603
SejmcanRussia 4,3902,728
SelagoncyRussia 2,6681,658
Simusir IslandRussia 5,0093,113
SkovorodinoRussia 2,9021,803
SmolenskRussia 3,4482,143
SociRussia 3,2862,042
SortovalaRussia 3,4622,152
SuntarRussia 2,6271,632
SurgutRussia 1,497931
SverdlovskRussia 1,7051,059
SyktyvkarRussia 2,4271,508
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,8417,358
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,9295,549
SeychellesSeychelles 6,4854,030
SingaporeSingapore 5,6593,517
SliacSlovakia 4,5012,797
SeoulSouth Korea 3,7642,339
SineijuSouth Korea 3,4252,128
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5884,094
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,2023,854
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,3023,916
SevilleSpain 6,8724,270
SennarSudan 5,9173,677
ShambatSudan 5,8083,609
ShendiSudan 5,6583,516
StenseleSweden 4,1182,559
StockholmSweden 4,1782,596
StorlienSweden 4,3912,728
SundsvallSweden 4,1422,574
SantisSwitzerland 5,2193,243
SongeaTanzania 8,0384,995
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,0262,502
SongkhlaThailand 4,9303,063
Suphan BuriThailand 4,1432,575
Surat ThaniThailand 4,6752,905
SurinThailand 4,2322,630
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,5515,314
SokodeTogo 8,6155,353
SfaxTunisia 5,9203,679
SousseTunisia 5,8473,634
SamsunTurkey 3,6562,272
SiirtTurkey 3,4362,135
SivasTurkey 3,6892,292
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,1871,359
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,0243,744
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5243,433
SarataUkraine 3,9002,423
SarnyUkraine 3,8972,421
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,6432,264
SumyUkraine 3,3722,095
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,4942,171
SaltoUruguay 16,19210,062
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,0306,233
Safford, AzUsa 10,8426,738
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,3605,816
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,3407,047
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,2596,375
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,0356,236
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,6966,025
Salem, InUsa 10,1916,333
Salem, OrUsa 9,3135,787
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,9626,190
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,1026,899
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,3107,028
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,7496,680
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,1066,280
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,9147,404
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,4196,475
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,3595,816
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,5506,556
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,4436,489
Santuck, ScUsa 10,5756,571
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,3475,808
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,8746,757
Scott City, KsUsa 10,3636,440
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,9226,166
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,1916,333
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,0395,617
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,0575,628
Sedan, KsUsa 10,4656,503
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,8975,529
Selma, AlUsa 10,9746,820
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,7476,057
Seymour, InUsa 10,1916,333
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,2896,394
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,5775,951
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,9786,822
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,8796,139
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,7486,057
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,8976,150
Southport, NcUsa 10,6106,593
Sparta, IlUsa 10,3216,413
Spencer, WvUsa 10,1216,289
Spickard, MoUsa 10,1116,283
Spokane, WaUsa 9,1275,672
Spooner, WiUsa 9,4845,894
Springfield, IlUsa 10,1326,296
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,4456,491
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,4904,033
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,5245,918
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,2596,375
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,4345,863
Stamford, CtUsa 9,7696,071
State College, PaUsa 9,8716,134
State University, MsUsa 10,8856,764
State University, NmUsa 10,9886,828
Staunton, VaUsa 10,1806,326
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,0526,246
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,1316,296
Stockton, CaUsa 10,1026,278
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,8506,121
Storrs, CtUsa 9,6435,992
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,6966,646
Summerville, ScUsa 10,7596,686
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,2595,754
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,2476,368
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,0346,235
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,5865,957
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,588987
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,2588,239
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,0608,116
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,1108,147
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,0755,018
SocotraYemen 4,7952,979
SenangaZambia 9,2625,755
SerenjeZambia 8,5835,334
SeshekeZambia 9,3255,794
SolweziZambia 8,7125,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -