Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kokpekty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kokpekty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kokpekty with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,2601,404
TiranaAlbania 4,8453,011
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,1844,464
TebessaAlgeria 6,0533,762
TimimounAlgeria 7,0584,386
TindoufAlgeria 7,7704,829
TouggourtAlgeria 6,3643,955
TrelewArgentina 17,46010,850
TucumanArgentina 16,31410,138
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,1705,698
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,1685,697
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,8065,472
TibooburraAustralia 10,5136,533
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,8736,135
TshaneBotswana 10,0676,256
TaguatingaBrazil 13,8338,596
TarauacaBrazil 14,8509,228
TauaBrazil 12,8657,995
TefeBrazil 14,0808,750
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,9528,670
TeresinaBrazil 12,9468,045
TiriosBrazil 13,0738,124
TorresBrazil 15,4469,598
TracuateuaBrazil 12,8527,986
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,9089,264
TriunfoBrazil 12,8697,997
TucuruiBrazil 13,2688,245
TuriacuBrazil 12,8127,962
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,8604,263
Terrace, BcCanada 8,1785,082
Teslin, YtCanada 7,4984,659
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,5895,337
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,8524,879
Thompson, MbCanada 8,3895,213
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,1875,709
Timmins, OnCanada 9,0815,643
Tofino, BcCanada 8,8075,473
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,5905,959
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,5895,959
Trenton, OnCanada 9,5055,906
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,5855,335
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,8315,487
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,73611,022
TaiyuanChina 2,7201,690
TaoyuanChina 4,2722,654
TengchongChina 2,9791,851
T√łnderDenmark 4,8593,020
TylstrupDenmark 4,7022,922
TystofteDenmark 4,7012,921
TamayoDominican Republic 12,1037,521
TahrirEgypt 4,7462,949
TantaEgypt 4,7142,930
TallinEstonia 3,8132,370
TartuEstonia 3,7262,315
TampereFinland 3,8312,381
TurkuFinland 3,9242,438
ToulonFrance 5,6943,538
ToulouseFrance 5,9603,704
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,2678,866
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,7029,136
TchibanGabon 8,8995,530
TbilisiGeorgia 3,0011,865
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,2523,264
TamaleGhana 8,7285,424
ThessalonikiGreece 4,6662,899
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,8893,038
TimehriGuyana 12,7787,940
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,9578,052
TelaHonduras 12,7777,940
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,5062,800
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,5062,800
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,2164,484
TabrizIran 3,1111,933
TeheranIran 2,9121,809
Tel AvivIsrael 4,3442,699
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,0763,154
TarvisioItaly 4,9813,095
TermoliItaly 5,1423,195
TorinoItaly 5,4543,389
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,4493,386
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,5753,464
TrevicoItaly 5,1833,221
TrevisoItaly 5,1223,183
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,0153,116
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,4563,391
TabouIvory Coast 9,6195,977
TadotsuJapan 4,4732,780
TakadaJapan 4,6192,870
TakamatsuJapan 4,4932,792
TakayamaJapan 4,6072,863
TanegashimaJapan 4,5192,808
TatenoJapan 4,8232,997
TateyamaJapan 4,8743,029
TokushimaJapan 4,5472,826
TokyoJapan 4,8212,996
TomakomaiJapan 4,5312,815
TottoriJapan 4,4292,752
ToyamaJapan 4,5672,838
ToyookaJapan 4,4682,777
TsuJapan 4,6462,887
TsurugaJapan 4,5522,829
TsuyamaJapan 4,4402,759
TripoliLebanon 4,1092,554
TobrukLibya 5,1583,205
TripoliLibya 5,8863,658
TelsiaiLithuania 4,0252,501
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,1205,046
TolanaroMadagascar 8,9275,548
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,8915,525
ThyoloMalawi 8,5845,334
TawauMalaysia 5,9783,715
TessalitMali 7,7144,793
TimbuktuMali 8,2815,146
TombMali 8,2845,148
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,7395,431
TacubayaMexico 12,4367,728
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,1267,535
TarialanMongolia 1,427887
TosontsengelMongolia 1,159720
TsetserlegMongolia 1,422884
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 1,8111,126
TangierMorocco 6,9974,348
TarfayaMorocco 8,0825,022
TazaMorocco 6,9814,338
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,3732,096
TaungooMyanmar 3,5512,206
ThandweMyanmar 3,5362,197
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,3977,083
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,5338,409
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,2318,222
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,4588,363
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4958,386
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,3278,281
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3688,307
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3028,266
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,3288,282
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,2618,241
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,2118,210
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2818,253
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3688,307
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,3098,270
TemukaNew Zealand 13,4598,363
TimaruNew Zealand 13,4598,364
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,3418,290
TahouaNiger 7,8294,865
TillaberyNiger 8,1645,073
TaejonNorth Korea 3,8692,404
TromsoNorway 4,0212,499
TrondheimNorway 4,4692,777
ThumraitOman 4,2952,669
TacnaPeru 15,8079,823
TarapotoPeru 14,9099,264
TrujilloPeru 15,1729,428
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,7313,561
TorunPoland 4,3482,702
TimisoaraRomania 4,4982,795
TambovRussia 2,8801,790
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,588987
TaraRussia 1,052653
Tarko-SaleRussia 1,8181,130
TermezRussia 1,7611,094
TernejRussia 4,0562,520
TobolskRussia 1,397868
TomskRussia 879546
Tot’MaRussia 2,7971,738
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,2281,385
TuapseRussia 3,3132,059
TuraRussia 2,0281,260
TurukhanskRussia 1,9231,195
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,7702,964
TortosaSpain 6,2053,856
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,4682,776
TokerSudan 5,2193,243
TartousSyria 4,0742,532
TaipeiTaiwan 4,2932,668
TaboraTanzania 7,6644,762
TakThailand 3,8562,396
TrangThailand 4,8623,022
TabligboTogo 8,7895,461
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,3148,273
TunisTunisia 5,8073,608
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,5061,557
TireeUk 5,6513,512
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,4413,381
TernopilUkraine 4,0262,502
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,0639,982
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,8686,753
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,8264,241
Talladega, AlUsa 10,8526,743
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,1106,904
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,3537,055
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,3956,460
Taunton, MaUsa 9,6055,969
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,1456,304
Temple, TxUsa 11,1366,920
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,2556,994
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,9856,826
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,9226,166
Toledo, IaUsa 9,9146,161
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,8786,138
Tooele, UtUsa 9,9846,204
Topeka, KsUsa 10,2486,368
Towanda, PaUsa 9,7386,051
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,4596,500
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,9276,169
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,9146,782
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,5686,567
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,8476,740
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,3505,810
TashkentUzbekistan 1,314816
TumeremoVenezuela 12,8567,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -