Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kokpekty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kokpekty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kokpekty with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,90711,128
UaupesBrazil 13,8418,601
UbatubaBrazil 14,6589,109
UberabaBrazil 14,5609,048
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,9314,928
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 684425
UpernavikGreenland 6,1283,808
UummannaqGreenland 6,2483,882
UdineItaly 5,0283,125
Ustica IslandItaly 5,4753,402
UenoJapan 4,6172,869
UnzendakeJapan 4,3242,687
UrakawaJapan 4,6432,885
UshibukaJapan 4,3442,700
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,7722,966
UwajimaJapan 4,4562,769
UkmergeLithuania 3,8922,419
UtenaLithuania 3,8352,383
UlaangomMongolia 714444
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 1,8061,122
UlgiiMongolia 554344
UliastaiMongolia 1,077669
UmnugoviMongolia 684425
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,0961,302
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,0572,521
UfaRussia 1,9311,200
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,1971,987
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 1,8161,128
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,8893,038
Ust-BarguzinRussia 1,9201,193
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,5501,585
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,1863,223
Ust-MajaRussia 3,4882,167
Ust-OlojRussia 4,6192,870
Umm BeninSudan 5,9383,690
UmeňSweden 3,9822,475
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,2522,642
Udon ThaniThailand 3,9472,453
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,8132,369
UrfaTurkey 3,7182,310
UsakTurkey 4,3092,677
Uman’Ukraine 3,7452,327
UzgorodUkraine 4,2932,668
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,0016,215
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,9336,172
Urbana, IlUsa 10,1016,277
Urbana, OhUsa 10,0416,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -