Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kokpekty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kokpekty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kokpekty with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,9183,056
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,72610,394
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,46710,233
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,87910,489
ViennaAustria 4,7062,924
VitebskBelarus 3,5532,208
VassourasBrazil 14,4758,995
VicosaBrazil 14,2848,876
VitoriaBrazil 14,0688,742
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,6668,492
VarnaBulgaria 4,1592,585
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,0835,644
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8525,501
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,5645,322
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,5945,341
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,9055,534
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,9285,548
ValdiviaChile 17,84611,089
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,75611,034
VallenarChile 16,81210,447
ValparaisoChile 17,20410,691
VanguardiaColombia 13,6888,506
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,4078,953
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,6432,885
VestervigDenmark 4,8112,989
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,0407,482
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,9787,443
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,9697,438
VilsandiEstonia 3,9902,480
VaasaFinland 3,9172,434
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,8473,633
VeravalIndia 3,2762,036
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,4522,145
ValentiaIreland 6,1173,801
VeniceItaly 5,1193,181
VeronaItaly 5,2243,247
VicenzaItaly 5,1703,213
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,3303,312
ViterboItaly 5,3193,305
VolterraItaly 5,3433,320
VientianeLaos 3,8782,410
VarenaLithuania 3,9342,445
VilniusLithuania 3,8882,416
VeracruzMexico 12,4647,745
VlissingenNetherlands 5,3483,323
VaernesNorway 4,4442,762
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,5802,846
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,5742,221
VillarricaParaguay 15,6419,720
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,2222,624
VanavaraRussia 1,8061,122
VasileviciRussia 3,6532,270
Velikie LukiRussia 3,5102,181
VerhojanskRussia 3,4962,173
ViljujskRussia 2,8731,785
VitimRussia 2,2721,412
Vize IslandRussia 3,4252,128
VladivostokRussia 3,8142,370
VolgogradRussia 2,7471,707
VologdaRussia 2,9481,832
VoronezRussia 3,0411,890
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,2673,273
VytegraRussia 3,1531,960
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,4834,028
ValenciaSpain 6,3623,953
ValladolidSpain 6,4924,034
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,6944,160
VisbySweden 4,2072,614
VanTurkey 3,3002,051
ValleyUk 5,7173,552
VinnitsaUkraine 3,8392,385
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,0366,237
Valdez, AkUsa 7,0454,378
Valentine, NeUsa 9,8246,105
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,2425,743
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,8376,113
Vevay, InUsa 10,2076,343
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,9726,818
Victoria, TxUsa 11,3867,075
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,6826,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -