Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kokpekty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kokpekty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kokpekty with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,3297,040
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,9244,303
WilliamtownAustralia 11,3747,068
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,8146,099
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1875,709
WoomeraAustralia 10,3956,460
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4435,246
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,3435,184
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,6245,981
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5874,715
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,3864,590
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,4955,900
Windsor, OnCanada 9,7926,085
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,0445,620
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,8215,481
WillemstadCuraçao 12,6757,876
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,3286,418
WajimaJapan 4,5022,798
WakamatsuJapan 4,7172,931
WakayamaJapan 4,5802,846
WakkanaiJapan 4,3922,729
WajirKenya 6,5954,098
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,4176,473
WindhoekNamibia 10,2236,353
WaihiNew Zealand 13,2578,238
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,4448,354
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,3948,323
WaimateNew Zealand 13,4788,376
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3878,319
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,5008,389
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,4918,384
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3638,304
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,3968,325
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,9768,063
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,4908,383
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,3648,304
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,3888,319
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,4778,375
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,4448,354
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,1758,187
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,4758,374
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,3888,320
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4678,369
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,4718,371
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,2988,263
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1968,200
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,2378,226
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,1308,159
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,4598,364
WintonNew Zealand 13,4178,337
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,1168,150
WarsawPoland 4,2322,630
WroclawPoland 4,5362,819
WonsanSouth Korea 3,7012,300
Wad MedaniSudan 5,8523,637
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,3773,341
WauSudan 6,8074,230
WaddingtonUk 5,4933,414
Waco, TxUsa 11,0796,884
Wake IslandUsa 8,0004,971
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,2556,373
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,9246,167
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,6176,598
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,2875,771
Walnut, IlUsa 9,8976,150
Warren, OhUsa 9,9036,154
Warren, PaUsa 9,7616,065
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,2366,361
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,0656,255
Washington, IaUsa 10,0206,227
Washington, InUsa 10,2026,339
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,7836,700
Watertown, NyUsa 9,4895,896
Watertown, SdUsa 9,5905,960
Watertown, WiUsa 9,7786,076
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,8886,144
Waverly, OhUsa 10,1526,308
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,9956,832
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,9956,833
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,6546,620
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,9526,806
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,6996,648
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,0126,222
West Chester, PaUsa 9,9206,164
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,4487,114
West Point, GaUsa 10,8396,735
West Point, NyUsa 9,7696,071
White Hall, IlUsa 10,2296,356
Whitestown, InUsa 10,0806,264
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,8176,722
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,4086,468
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,0625,631
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,7716,072
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,2656,379
Williamson, WvUsa 10,2466,367
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,8036,092
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,2215,730
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,9206,164
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,9486,182
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,5806,574
Windsor, IlUsa 10,2216,351
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,1866,330
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,7226,041
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,8526,122
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,3625,818
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,6676,629
Winslow, AzUsa 10,6116,594
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,5586,561
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,0906,270
Wooster, OhUsa 9,9386,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -