Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kokpekty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kokpekty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kokpekty with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,1121,934
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,9181,813
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,8981,801
YaoundeCameroon 8,2925,153
YokoCameroon 8,0855,024
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,2715,761
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5604,698
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,8845,521
YanjiChina 3,6512,269
YichangChina 3,1531,959
YinchuanChina 2,2201,379
YiningChina 540335
YariguiesColombia 13,3938,323
YamasaDominican Republic 12,0247,472
YasicaDominican Republic 11,9537,428
YazdIran 3,0001,864
YakushimaJapan 4,5212,809
YamagataJapan 4,7002,920
YamaguchiJapan 4,3132,680
YokkaichiJapan 4,6372,881
YokohamaJapan 4,8293,001
YonagoJapan 4,3662,713
YonagunijimaJapan 4,4412,760
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,7424,190
YeMyanmar 3,9842,476
YolaNigeria 7,7684,827
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,0032,487
YurimaguasPeru 14,8359,218
YekaterinburgRussia 1,7031,058
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,3872,726
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,1571,341
Yakima, WaUsa 9,1875,709
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,3894,592
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,5175,914
York, PaUsa 9,9406,177
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,8686,132
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,8086,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -