Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kokpekty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kokpekty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kokpekty with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,6211,629
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,9893,100
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,8781,788
Ze DocaBrazil 13,0028,080
ZhengzhouChina 2,9971,863
ZhijiangChina 3,3312,070
ZagrebCroatia 4,8573,018
ZugspitzeGermany 5,1033,171
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,9853,098
ZahedanIran 2,8141,749
ZanjanIran 3,0431,891
ZacatecasMexico 12,0467,485
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,3231,443
ZinderNiger 7,6464,751
ZhobPakistan 2,2181,378
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,9543,700
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,9563,701
ZamoscPoland 4,1432,575
Zielona GoraPoland 4,5872,851
ZigalovoRussia 1,6971,055
ZiganskRussia 3,0571,900
ZyryankaRussia 4,2612,648
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,2473,882
ZurichSwitzerland 5,2633,270
ZanzibarTanzania 7,4084,603
ZonguldakTurkey 3,9752,470
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,4492,143
ZitomirUkraine 3,7932,357
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,5792,224
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,5552,209
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,3376,423
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,6926,023
ZambeziZambia 9,0375,615


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -